PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE.

1.1 Agreement between user and EpiPenIns. Welcome to EpiPenIns website. This website is owned, operated and offered to You exclusively by EpiPenIns. Throughout our legal agreements we will herein be referred to as “EpiPenIns”, and the term user which includes both, and users who browse our website and/or receive our services will be referred to as“You”. The price is used to generate the “Price Paid” on our pricing page–this gives you and other consumers a good idea of what to expect, and also helps demonstrate the savings EpiPenIns can provide to EpiPen® users. At no time will personal or identifying information be collected or used by EpiPenIns for any reason other than to update your personal account information and track your orders. Personal information and privacy are some of the most important and secure things to us, we will never ever reveal your personal information to anyone unless forced to by court order.

For the avoidance of doubt, EpiPenIns is a website and NOT an insurance company. Our services are provided on membership basis. Members help members.

1.2 General information. This privacy policy sets out how EpiPenIns uses and protects any information that You provide us when You use our website and receive our services. EpiPenIns is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. By using this website You can be assured that your personal information will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.
1.3 Changes to the privacy policy. EpiPenIns reserves the right in its sole discretion to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time, without notice to You. The most current version of the privacy policy will supersede all previous versions. It is your responsibility to review the privacy policy periodically to stay informed of our updates.
1.4 No responsibility for the privacy policy of third- party links. EpiPenIns encourages You to review the privacy policy of websites that You choose to link from our website, in order to understand how those websites collect, use and share information. EpiPenIns is not responsible and does not endorse the privacy policy of such third-party websites.
1.5 What personal information we collect. Personal Information includes your name, address, phone number, email, credit card information, business information and contracts You submit to us for review. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties
1.6 How we use the information collected. Any information collected is required for the better operation of our services and to maintain quality of our services, to keep track of your rewards and for internal record keeping. Any contracts You submit to EpiPenIns may be used by us to build our “Comparison Database”, for research and development, and for testing purposes, all of which help us better serve You. You fully agree to grant EpiPenIns a worldwide, royalty-free, non exclusive, and fully sub-licensable license to use, distribute, reproduce, modify and publish your data to our group. However, any and all personal and confidential information will be removed and redacted from the document(s) prior to its use. Your personal information will only be used internally and will never be provided to third parties, released, or published at any time without your consent, unless compelled by law.
1.7 EpiPenIns LLC policy on sharing your information. EpiPenIns holds the highest policy to ensure that your information is safe and secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, EpiPenIns has established suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. We vouch that we will never sell or give your personal information or customer lists to any third-parties. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.
1.8 Disclosure of personal information required by law. EpiPenIns will disclose your personal information without notice to You, only if required by law or to comply with any legal process or to protect and defend the rights or property of EpiPenIns.
1.9 Rewards program. If You elect, EpiPenIns will use your personal information to keep track of your account activity for the purposes of our Rewards Program thereby helping to better serve You. Even if You opt into this program, we will never sell your personal information to any third-party.
1.10 Aliases not permitted. You are required to provide your real name when signing up as a user of EpiPenIns. EpiPenIns does not allow anonymous and pseudonymous accounts.
1.11 Accurate information is required. In order to open an account on the EpiPenIns website, You must provide complete and accurate information requested by the registration form. A username and password will also be requested. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password.If You believe that any information we are holding on You is incorrect or incomplete, please contact our customer service department as soon as possible, at support@epipeninsurance.com. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
1.12 Unauthorized use. You may not use a third party’s account or username at any time. You agree to notify EpiPenIns immediately of any unauthorized account or username use, or if your password is compromised. EpiPenIns will not be liable for any losses You incur as a result of someone else using your account, either with or without your knowledge.You may be held liable for any losses incurred by EpiPenIns, our affiliates, partners, agents, employees, owners, officers, directors, other representatives, successors, or assigns due to someone else’s use of your account or password. Violation of this provision is grounds for termination of a user’s account and data, and refusal of future service. If EpiPenIns suspects unauthorized use, we may temporarily disable that user’s account. In such cases, EpiPenIns will contact the member as soon as feasible.
1.13 Contact us on questions regarding our privacy policy. EpiPenIns welcomes your questions or comments regarding our privacy policy. Further, if You have any reason to believe that any user has not complied with our privacy policy please contact our customer service. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 users may request details of personal information which we hold concerning You. Please contact our customer service if You would like a copy of the information held regarding You.
Translate »